History


Rewards

Орден трудового красного знамени

"Lenmorniiproekt" for years of his work received over 25 honourable awards.
Among them:
- Order of the Red Banner of Labour
- USSR State Prize
- The Prize of the Council of Ministers of the USSR
– Awards and Certificates of Merit of the Ministry of Transport of RF
– Certificate of Merit of the Union of Architects of Russia

  • Decoration of 25 employees of LENMORNIIPROEKT with Memorial Sign in honor of «10th Anniversary of ROSMORRECHFLOT».

    List of Honorees >>>
  • Presentation Gratitude from the Minister of Transport of RF  to:
    • I. Kadin, Lead Specialist of Department for Ecological Feasibility Studies;
    • A. Kiriliuk, Lead Specialist of Engineering Survey Department;
  • Presentation of Gratitude from the Transport Committee of Administration of St. Petersburg  to:
    • V. Kovalev, Lead Specialist of Engineering Survey Department;
    • V. Pshenichniy, Chief Specialist of Technology & Master Plan Department.

     
  • Presentation of Gratitude from the Administration of Kirovsky District  to:
    • I. Balandina, Chief Specialist of Department for Ecological Feasibility Studies
    • S. Dolbieva, Specialist of Project Release Department
    • I. Kapkova, Head of Chemical, Environmental & Research Laboratory
    • F. Koreshkov, Chief Specialist of Architectural Design Department
    • F. Laushkin, Group Leader of Technology & Plot Plan Department
    • F. Matveev, Head of Utility Systems & Facilities Department
    • M. Minin, Chief Project Engineer of the Office of Chief Project Engineers
    • I. Nikolaeva, Chief Specialist of Utility Systems & Facilities Department

     
  • Award of Certificate of Merit from Maritime Council under St. Petersburg Government  to:
    • I. Gavrilova, Group Leader of Information & Research Department
    • K. Drozdov, Principal Engineer of Hydraulic Engineering Department
    • A. Zaitsev, Chief Power Engineer of Maintenance Department
    • V. Ivanov, Head of Technical Department
    • E. Ionina, II category Engineer of Department for Ecological Feasibility Studies
    • E. Kniazeva, Head of Architectural Design Department
    • L. Lazareva, Lead Specialist of Cost Estimate Department
    • K. Pegasheva, Specialist Project Release Department
    • A. Petrenuk, Lead Specialist of Information Technology Support Department
    • T. Serzhan, Group Leader, Accounts Department
    • L. Seregina, Principal Engineer of Technology & Plot Plan Department
    • T. Titova, Labor Relations Lead Specialist of Human Resources Department
    • A. Shliakova, Head of Technology & Plot Plan Department
    • Yu. Shomorova, Group Leader of Utility Systems & Facilities Department.

     
    • Presentation of Gratitude from the Minister of Transport of RF  to:
      • Yu. Sokolova, Group Leader of Engineering Survey Department;
      • N. Makhniaeva, Principal Engineer of Utility Systems & Facilities Department.

       
    • Presentation of Gratitude from the Transport Committee  to:
      • I. Kadin, Lead Specialist of Department for Ecological Feasibility Studies;
      • A. Kiriliuk, Lead Specialist of Engineering Survey Department;
      • I. Torgunova, II category Engineer of Engineering Survey Department;
      • E. Bichkova, Lead Specialist of Cost Estimate Department.

     
  • 2010 г.
    Rewarding with the Diploma of the Governor of St. Petersburg:
    • Mukhin M.N. - chief project engineer,
    • Shteynbok YA.M. - chief specialist on power supply and communication of utility networks department,
    • Sedova L.A. - leading expert of technology and general layout department,
    • Makarov YU.P. - chief specialist of hydraulic engineering structures department,
    • Bogachyov A.I. - chief specialist on safety.

     
  • 2010 г.
    Knyazeva E.I., chief of architectural and construction department, awarded a Certificate of honor of Kirovsky district.
     
  • 2010 г.
    Soboleva T.A., the leading expert of department of engineering surveys, awarded an award pin "The honourable worker of navy" from the Ministry of transport of the Russian Federation.
     
  • 2009 г.
    Ryabinin A.V., chief engineer, awarded an award pin "The honourable worker of transport".
     
  • 2008 г.
    Diploma of St. Petersburg Sea Council
     
  • 2008 г.
    Belenko S. L., chief project engineer, awarded a Diploma of the Governor of St. Petersburg.
     
  • 2007 г.
    Shlyakova A.M., chief of technology and layout, awarded a medal "300 years to the Russian fleet"
     
  • 2007 г.
    Poznyakova T.S., chief architect of architectural and construction department, awarded a Certificate of honor of Kirovsky district administration.
     
  • 2003 г.
    Sheveleva T.A., geological group manager of survey division, awarded a Certificate of honor of the Ministry of transport of the Russian Federation
     
  • 2003 г.
    Following the results of the competition which is carried out by the International Academy of Real Economy in the nomination "Introduction of Modern Technologies in Sea Transport Objects Design" the title "Leader of regional economy" awarded.
     
  • 2003 г.
    The diploma of the Union of Architects of Russia "Architecture 2003" for design of the approach channel, moorings, a breakwater, projections, bank protections of Country residences of the State complex "Palace of the Congresses".
     
  • 2003 г.
    "SIGN of PUBLIC RECOGNITION" in the nomination "Contribution to a Development of the City and Region".
     
  • 2003 г.
    Prize of Experts in the nomination "IMAGE, POPULARITY" on the basis of results of professional reputation audit.
     
  • 2003 г.
    Diploma "Leader of the design and survey organizations rating" for achievement of high efficiency and competitiveness in design and survey activity.
     
  • 2002 г.
    Alexander Ryabinin, chief engineer of institute, awarded "The honourable worker of navy" by the Ministry of transport of the Russian Federation.
     
  • 2000 г.
    Certificate of honor of the Ministry of transport of the Russian Federation.
     
  • 2000 г.
    The XIV International prize of Europe "FOR QUALITY" (A prize of the new millennium - NEW MILLENNIUM AWARD).
     
  • 1999 г.
    XIII International award "International Golden America" for company’s excellent reputation and quality of work.
     
  • 1999 г.
    The diploma "To a leader of a rating of the design and prospecting organizations of the Russian Federation" for fruitful and successful work in market conditions.
     
  • International prize "The BEST TRADEMARK 1989".
     
  • 1985 г.
    Award of the Labour Red Banner for the successes made in acceleration of scientific and technical progress on maritime transport and in connection with the 100 anniversary from the date of foundation.
     
  • 1981 г.
    Award of Council of Ministers of the USSR for design and construction of Ventspils port and oil terminal.
     
  • 1980 г.
    The State award of USSR for design and construction of the Olympic yachting center in Tallinn.
     
© «LENMORNIIPROEKT» JSC, lmniip@lmniip.spb.ru
Site development, support and promotion by «TomStudio»
×
×
×
×
×
×
×